?

Log in

[<3; it's a disease] [entries|friends|calendar]
Lizzy

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[28 Feb 2005|09:13am]
[ mood | accomplished ]

my journal is dead. im so not using it anymore....unless i wanted to post some stupid shit

ya'll should do myspace instead. its wayyyyy better.
if u get it let me know so i can add you

it was great while it lasted
<3

love at 1st sight

[04 Feb 2005|03:37pm]
[ mood | angry ]

                    Ask me question, tell me a secret, make a confession.
             ANYTHING. anything at all that you want to comment about.
                you can be a stranger, a relative, a best friend. ANY ONE.
                one thing. or two. or more. comment as much as you want.
                      && if you want to, then do it anonymously.
                                                      <3

6 believe in| love at 1st sight

[21 Jan 2005|12:57pm]
[ mood | angry ]

rant about George Fucking BushCollapse )

4 believe in| love at 1st sight

[20 Jan 2005|12:52pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Texasstud93: i need some one who cant read so i dont look like a total retard
K8y4u11: good cuz i wouldn't want anything to happen to you
K8y4u11: you're too cool
K8y4u11: i love you naked
K8y4u11: i love you dressed
K8y4u11: i love you all the time

see whenever something happens, and i feel really down, i know i have them to count on to make me laugh. Wes and Katie are a few who can put a smile on my face. they mean so much to me and im so glad that i have them as friends. i dont know what i'd do without them.they're other people who mean the world to me as well. to many to name but they know who they are.
 i'd just thought that id write in my journal about these wonderful people<3

3 believe in| love at 1st sight

[19 Jan 2005|08:34pm]
[ mood | nervous ]

today was a lousy day, until after school. after i got off the bus, it got stuck in a ditch while trying to get up a steep hill. i stood outside with some dude who also rides the bus and cassidy. i just stood outside watching while some guy came and tried to help my bus driver. my mom called 911 for no reason bcuz when the mechanic dude came, the bus was already out of the ditch.after a while, my mom made me shovel the ground. i pretended to throw snow at cassidy and then it errupted into a snowball fight! i hit her in her thigh and she it me in my leg and knee. it was great even though the snowball fell apart in the air =p.

ugh i want to post some pics but i cant..ugh ill get it one day

 

later <3333

 

 

love at 1st sight

[29 Dec 2004|08:50pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

some advice and quotesCollapse )

4 believe in| love at 1st sight

[26 Dec 2004|08:47pm]
[ mood | loved ]

Hey guys fill this out for your love one <3
P.S.-Do this anonymously(sp?) &be nice.

1. One secret.
2. One compliment.
3. One non-compliment.
4. One love note.
5. Lyrics to a song.
6. How old you are.
7. How long we've been friends.
8. And a hint to who you are

17 believe in| love at 1st sight

[13 Dec 2004|04:50pm]
[ mood | bored ]

A- You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.
B - You are always cautious when it comes to meeting new people.
C - You definitely have a partier side in you, dont be shy to show it.
D - You have trouble trusting people.
E - You are a very exciting person.
F - Everyone loves you.
G - You have excellent ways of viewing people.
H - You are not judgemental.
I - You are always smiling & making others smile.
J - Jealousy.
K - You like to try new things.
L - Love is something you deeply believe in.
M - Success comes easily to you.
N - You like to work, but you always want a break.
O - You are very open-minded.
P - You are very friendly and understanding.
Q - You are a hypocrite.
R - You are a social butterfly.
S - You are very broad-minded.
T - You have an attitude, a big one.
U - You feel like you have to equal up to people's standards.
V - You have a very good physical and looks.
W -You like your privacy .
X - You never let people tell you what to do .
Y - You cause a lot of trouble.
Z - You're always fighting with someone

 

now spell your name

E- You are a very exciting person

L- love is something that you believe in

I- your always smiling and making others smile

Z- You're always fighting with someone

A- You can be very quiet when you have something on your mind.

B - You are always cautious when it comes to meeting new people

E - You are a very exciting person.

T - You have an attitude, a big one.

H - You are not judgemental.

2 believe in| love at 1st sight

[13 Dec 2004|03:37pm]
[ mood | geeky ]

In 2004 did you:
1. Go to a party?
yes
2. Try something new? yeah i guess
3. Have someone change your life? yeah
4. Kiss someone? yes :)
5. Tell your family and friends you love them? yeah
6. Buy something extravagant? no, i dont think so
7. Do something nice for you? yeah
8. Do something terribly wrong? yep
9. Move? no
10. Go to a concert? no
Best of the Year:
1. Party:
tyrones,lots of my mom's friends, one in florida,some more but i dont member

2.Show: Growing up Gotti

3. CD:
4. Movie: Without a Paddle(?) i dont remember what movies ive seen.lol
5. Song: toooo many
6. Experience: everything that happens to a teen(and i mean everything)

7. Concert: none,because i didnt go to any
8. Book: i didnt read any books, and if i did i dont remember
9. Month: most of summer probably, but the first couple days of school
10.Day: 10.26.04, and a whole looot more

Worst of the Year:
1. Party:
some of my mom's fiends parties.plainly bcuz they were boring
2. Show: there were a few, but they cant come to mind at the moment
3. CD: i dunno
4. Movie: i dunno
5. Song: Live Like You Were Dying - Tim McGraw.. GAY GAY GAY GAY WHO FUCKIN CARES
6. Experience: just problems w/ family and my first love
7. Concert: none

8. Book/story: i dont think i read anything that sucked, but maybe
9. Month: the end of summer
10. Day: i cant think of a date

Hopes for 2005:
1. Predict something that you think will happen in 2005?
I’ll turn 15..haha

2. What do you hope changes about your country? that bush dies in a freak accident and same w/ dick cheney. those dumbfucks
3. What do you hope for yourself? that i can go shopping more w/ my Whitney<3 and everyone else, and i keep a list of everything important that happened in '05

4. What do you hope for your family? only the best

5. What do you hope for your best friends? that we’ll stay b/fs but i know we will :)

6. What do you hope for the rest of your friends? that they will be there for me and that we will be friends forever.

7. Do you think any amazing medical advances will be made? i hope so.<3
8. What is your hope for 2005? a kick ass year. i can't wait

2 believe in| love at 1st sight

I see you baby....shakin that thang [12 Aug 2004|10:45pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Fill This Out!!
I ____ Elizabeth.
Elizabeth is ____.
If I were alone in a room with Elizabeth, I would _______.
I think Elizabeth should _____.
Elizabeth needs ______.
I want to ____________ Elizabeth.
Someday Elizabeth will ________.
Elizabeth reminds me of _______.
Without Elizabeth _______.
Memories of Elizabeth are ________.
Elizabeth can be __________.
The worst thing about Elizabeth is _________.
The best thing about Elizabeth is _________.
I am ________ with Elizabeth.
Elizabeth can ______ my _______.
When I think about Elizabeth, I ______.
Elizabeth will never ______.





don't be afraid to answer them *wink wink*

<<<<333 Lizzy

7 believe in| love at 1st sight

New Journal [19 Jul 2004|11:58pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ok ya'll this is my new Journal bcuz the other one was boring.HAHA but yeah i'll update later when i actually have something to say.


Later,
Lizzy

love at 1st sight

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]